CORPODINAMIAS
Bodies and movement (s)

"Art and Social Transformation"

Moderator: Inés Sanguinetti (Crear Vale la Pena)
Presenters: Adhemar Bianchi (Grupo de Teatro Catalinas Sur), Culebrón Timbal, Circuito Cultural Barracas.

"Performance and Collective Interventions"

Moderator: Diana Taylor (New York University)
Presenters: Reverend Billy & Savitri D (The Church of Stop Shopping), Juan Carlos Villalonga (Greenpeace), Nelly Veliz (MoCaSE - Movimiento Campesino de Santiago del Estero)

"Living Politics" / "Subjetivando a Política"
Moderator: Alejandro Grimson (CONICET-UBA-IDAES/UNSAM)
Presenters: Ludmila Catela (CONICET-Universidad Nacional de Córdoba), Jan Cohen-Cruz (New York University), Roberto Gutiérrez-Varea (University of San Francisco)


CORPOGRAFÍAS
Bodies and the making of place

"Manufacturing Bodies"
LONG TABLE / Open discussion
Introduction: Lois Weaver (Split Britches)

"Out of Sight Bodies"
Moderator: Agnes Lugo-Ortiz
Presenters: María Galindo (Mujeres Creando), Lorena Cañuqueo (Campaña de Autoafirmación Mapuche Wefkvletuyiñ), Miriam Gomes (Comunidad Caboverdeana en Argentina), Lohana Berkins (Asociación de Lucha por la Identidad Travesti-Transexual, ALITT)

"Formations of Race, Class, Ethnicity and Gender in the Americas"
Moderator: Claudia Briones (UBA/CONICET)
Presenters : Diego Escolar (CONICET), Jorge Carvalho (Universidade Nacional de Brasília), Mary Coffey (Dartmouth College), Kathleen Buddle-Crowe (University
of Manitoba), Dr. María Jose Lubertino (Instituto Nacional contra la Discriminación, la
Xenofobia y el Racismo [INADI])



CORPUSTERRORIFICUS
Bodies and terror

"The Mechanics of Terror"
Moderator: Mirta Antonelli (Universidad Nacional de Córdoba)
Presenters: Patricia Ariza (Corporación Colombiana de Teatro y Teatro La Candelaria), Rita Segato (Universidade Nacional de Brasilia), Coco Fusco (Columbia University), Nora Cortiñas (Madres de Plaza de Mayo, Línea Fundadora).

"Violence and the Politics of Representation"
LONG TABLE/Open Discussion
Introduction: Lois Weaver (Split Britches)

"Repression and Embodied Memory"
Moderator: Brigitte Sion (New York University)
Presenters: Marianne Hirsch (Columbia University), Leo Spitzer (Columbia University), Carlo Tognato (Universidad Nacional de Colombia), Mirta Kupferminc (artista argentina), Elizabeth Jelin (IDES).



CORPOÉTICAS
Poetics and polítics

"Ethics and Aesthetics"
Moderator: Sylvia Molloy (New York University)
Presenters: Fernando Rosenberg (Brandeis University), Soledad Falabella (Universidad Diego Portales), María Eugenia Cerutti (fotógrafa/Diario Clarín)

"Utopic Bodies"
Moderators: Soy Cuyano
Expositores / Presenters Expositores:
Antonio Prieto (Centro de Investigaciones Escénicas de Yucatán), Gigi Otalvaro-Hormillosa and Heather Cox Carducci (a)eromestiza), Danny Hoch (solo performer)



FINAL CONCLUSIONS
Moderator: Isabel Puente (Centro Cultural Recoleta)